Listen on the Internet  |  Contact Us  |  Music & Programs  |  WFMU Home Page  |  Support Us  |  FAQ

Live Audio Streams: Pop-up  |  128k AAC  |  128k MP3  |  32k MP3  |  32k Windows

Artists played on WFMU program: Sounds Under 64 Not Allowed

Go to Sounds Under 64 Not Allowed's playlists!

3 Jacksons
Abe Lyman
Ada Jones
Ada Jones & Cal Stewart & Peerless Quartet
Ada Jones & Chorus
Ada Jones & Len Spencer
Ady Rosner Band
Al Burt Adelphia Dance Orchestra
Al Donohue
Al Jolson
Al Weston & Irene Young
Alan Turner
Albert Benzler
Albert Benzler bells
Albert Benzler xylophone
Albert Bol
Albert de Booy
Albert Spalding violin
Alberto Rivera
Aleister Crowley
Alice Verlet
American Standard Orchestra
American Symphony Orchestra
Andre Claveau
Andrews Sisters
Andrzej Bogucki
Aristide Bruant
Arthur Collins
Arvid Asplund
Atlantic Dance Orchestra
August de Laat
August de Laat (+ Ramblers)
August Schmehl bells
AVRO Dansorkest Hans Mossel
AVRO Kinderkoor Jacob Hamel
B A Rolfe Lucky Strike Orchestra
Baby Mack
Bartoes & Tiny Lavell
Ben Frankel Orchestra
Benjamino Gigli
Benny Carter
Benson Orchestra of Chicago
Berigan-Waller-McDonough-Dorsey-Wettling
Bert Ambrose
Beryl Davis
Bessie Smith
Big Bill Broonzy
Big Jay McNeely
Billy Golden
Billy Mayerl
Billy Murray
Billy Murray & Helen Clark
Blanche Ring
Blue & White Marimba Band
Bob Scholte
Bobbejaan Schoepen
Bobby Lee
Bohumil Ptak
Boswell Sisters
Brian Lawrance Orchestra (Sextet)
Broadway Dance Orchestra
Brox Sisters
Bunny Berigan
Buster Bailey
Cackle (DeZurik) Sisters
Carlos Di Sarli Orquesta Tipica
Carlyle Cousins
Carmen Miranda
Carolina Syncopators
Charlie Christian guitar
Chocolate Dandies
Christiane Lys
Clara Smith
Cliff Edwards
Clifford Greenwood
Comedian Harmonists
Cor Steyn
Coree Carter
Count Basie
Crescent Trio
Dan W Quinn
Davey Lee
David Rose
Debroy Somers
Dennis Morgan
Dinah Shore (+ Xavier Cugat Orchestra)
Dinwiddie Colored Quartet
Dixie Marimba Players
Don Barreto Cuban Orchestra
Durium Dance Band
Eddie Cantor
Eddy Christiani
Edison Concert Band
Eileen Barton
Elizabeth Spencer & Charles Hart
Ella Fitzgerald
Emmett Miller
Enrico Caruso
Ernesto Caronna & Luigi Lucenti
Ethel Merman & Ray Bolger
Eugene's Magyar Tzigane Band
Eugeniusz Bodo
Fats Waller
Felix Mendelssohn Hawaiians
Ferera & Paaluhi
Fien de la Mar
Fisk Jubilee Singers
Frank C Stanley
Frank Crumit
Frank Melrose
Fred Elizalde
Fred Hillebrandt
Fred Rich
Fred Van Eps
Freddy Johnson & Ramblers
Freddy Martin Orchestra
Fritz Kreisler
George Hamilton Green Novelty Orchestra
George Olsen
George P Watson
German Military Marches
Gershon Sirota
Golden & Hughes
Goofus Five
Green Brothers
Grupo Pixinguinha
Guido Deiro accordeon
Hans van Assenderp Combo
Harry Lauder
Harry Reser banjo
Hector Pellerin
Helma
Helma & Selma
Ida Cox
Indestructible Military Band
J Frank Hopkins xylophone
Jack Dalton's Seven Blue Babies
Jacques Gerlagh Combo
Jan Kiepura
Jascha Heifetz
Jascha Heifetz violin
Jeanette MacDonald
Jeff de Winter & Carré Show Orkest
Jo Vincent
Joe Belmont whistling
Joe Brown & Kool Kats
Joe Samuels Master Players
John W Myers
Johnny and Jones
Johnny Claes Clae Pigeons
Joseph Moskowitz cymbalom
Josephine Bradley Dance Orchestra
Julian Rose
Karl Kress & Dick McDonough
Kay Starr
Kees Pruis
Knickerbocker Quartet
Koos & Cesarine Speenhoff
Koos Speenhoff
KRO Boys
Kurt Engel xylophone
Lauri Kennedy
Lenz & Scheimbauer
Lenzberg Riverside Orchestra
Leo Fuld
Lilian Harvey
Little Brother Montgomery
Lizzie Miles
Louis Davids
Magnus Samuelsen
Mamie Smith
Manuel Romain
Marcel Thielemans + Emile Deltour Orkest
Margaret McKee (whistling)
Marion Harris
Marlin Sisters & Pinetoppers
Maurice Dumas
Max Woiski sr
Mendelssohn Mixed Quartet
Merry Macs
Michael Jary Orchester
Michel Warlop
Milo Rega's Dance Orchestra
Mishka Tsiganoff
Monroe Silver
National Male Quartet
National Promenade Band
Nellie Melba
Norbert Glimer m. Orchesterbegl.
Norman "king radio" Span
Orquesta Típica Victor
Pat Bonen Tanzorchester
Paul Christensen Orchestra
Paul Dufault
Pietro Capodiferro cornet
The Ramblers
Rhythm Club (NL)
Rhythmic Troubadours
Roma's Accordeon Orchester
Rosemary Clooney
Roy Fox
Rudi Schuricke (Schuricke Terzett)
Rudy Starita Marimba Players
Rudy Wiedoeft's Blue Ribbon Trio
Rudy Wiedoeft's Palace Trio
Russ Morgan
Shirley Temple
Sid Peltyn Orchestra
Siegfried Arno
Soundtrack ' Zapomniana Melodia '
Spike Jones
Stanley Black
Steve Porter
Ted Wallace
Tholen & van Lier
Thomas Alva Edison
Three Vagrants
Toots Paka's Hawaiians
Trixie Smith
Vera Lynn
Vess Ossman banjo
Victoria Spivey
Walter Van Brunt
Weekend Hyttens Kor And Orkester
Weems String Band
Wild Bill Moore
Will Oakland and chorus
William H Thompson
Willy Derby
Willy Derby & Ramblers
Wisconsin U Skyrockets
Woody Herman
Xylo Friends
Xylo Specialty Orchestra
Yacht Club Boys
Yerkes' Happy Six
Yvonne de Trebert
Zon-O-Phone Concert Band
Zon-O-Phone Orchestra

Go to Sounds Under 64 Not Allowed's playlists!

Listen on the Internet  |  Contact Us  |  Music & Programs  |  WFMU Home Page  |  Support Us  |  FAQ

Live Audio Streams: Pop-up  |  128k AAC  |  128k MP3  |  32k MP3  |  32k Windows

Generated dynamically by KenzoDB, (C) 2000-2020 Ken Garson