Listen on the Internet  |  Contact Us  |  Music & Programs  |  WFMU Home Page  |  Support Us  |  FAQ

Live Audio Streams: Pop-up  |  128k AAC  |  128k MP3  |  32k MP3  |  32k Windows

Artists played on WFMU program: Slow Transit

Go to Slow Transit's playlists!

101 Strings
101 Strings Orchestra
18th Century Corporation
The 5 Stairsteps
The 5th Dimension
Adrian Munsey, His Sheep, Wind, And Orchestra
Adrian Younge & Ali Shaheed Muhammad
Air
Al Green
Alain Goraguer
The Alan Copeland Singers
Alan de Mause
Alan Scott
Albert Marcœur
Alessandra Celletti
Alessandro Alessandroni
Altin Gün
American Standard
André Gagnon
André Popp
André Popp and His Orchestra
Anna St. Clair
Anno Luz
Anthony Quinn with the Harold Spina Singers and Orchestra
Antonella Bella
Antonio Carlos Jobim
Antonio Simonetti
Arif Mardin
Aris San
Armando Peraza
Armas Maiste
Arnie Lawrence
Arnold Schwartzenegger
Art and Diane LInkletter
Art of Noise
Arthur Lyman
Astrud Gilberto
Ataraxia
Attilio Mineo
Bar-Kays
Barbara Mason with Monk Higgins
Barbra Streisand
Baronet
Barry Truax
Basil Kirchin
Basil Kirchin with Lindsey Moore
Basilisco
The Beach Boys
Beastie Boys
Beautify Junkyards
Bee Gees
Belle & Sebastian
Bernard Chabert
Bernard Ebbinghouse
Betty Everett
Big Ben Hawaiian Band
Big Xity Marketstraw
Bill Loose
Billy Stewart
Biz Markie
Black Sabbath
Blue Jean Committee (Bill Hader and Fred Armisen)
Boards of Canada
The Bob Brooks Music Co. and Chorus
Bob Chance
Bobby and Betty
Bobby Brown
Bobby Caldwell
Boca 45
Bonnie Dobson
Bonnie Pruden
Bonzo Dog Band
Bootsy's Rubber Band
Boris Klentinich
The Brady Bunch
Brian Bennett
Brian Eno with Daniel Lanois & Roger Eno
Broadcast and The Focus Group
Bruce Haack
Bruce Haack & Esther Nelson
Bruno Nicolai with Antonella Bella (Cecilia Fras)
Bud Shank with The Bob Alcivar Singers
Buddy Greco & Visions
The Bugaloos
Burt Reynolds
The Butch Strong Duo
C&K Vocal
Café Kaput (Cate Brooks)
The Cake
Cal Tjader
Caldera
The Camarata Contemporary Chamber Orchestra
Captain Hook And His Pirate Crew
Captain Walter Smith Sr.
The Care Bears
Carl Brandt with Ken Jensen
Carlos Puebla & Santiago Martinez & Pedro Sosa
The Carpenters
Cat Temper
Cathedral High Schools (Ontario, Canada)
Chantal Renaud et Donald Lautrec
Charles Earland
Charles Mingus
The Charles Randolph Grean Sounde
Chicago
Chico Hamilton
Chip Taylor
Chipmunks on 16 Speed
Chris Carter
Chris Swansen at the Moog Synthesizer with narration from Jim Johnston
Christian Di-Maccio
Christian Di-Maccio et Karolle Di-Maccio
Christopher Scott
Chromalox featuring The Anita Kerr Singers
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
Clara Rockmore & Nadia Reiseberg
Claude Anthonioz et Jean Humenry
Claude Denjean
Claude Puterflam
Claudette Auchu
Claudine Longet
Clay Pitts Orchestra featuring Arlene Tiger
Coalkitchen
Cocteau Twins
Cornelius
The Corporation
Corpusse
Cortex
Cosey Fanni Tutti
The Counsellors of Constipation and Doctors of Diarrhea
The Creed Taylor Orchestra
The Creed Taylor Orchestra plays The Compositions of Kenyon Hopkins
Criswell
CTI with Robert Wyatt
Curtis Mayfield
Cyoakha Grace
Daddy and Daughter
Dan Lacksman
Danielle Ouimet
Danny Bonaduce
Danny Guglielmi and Dena
Darryl Bullock
Daughters Of Albion
Dave Sarkys & Andre Perry
David Butler & The Radiophonic Workshop with Matt Berry featuring the presence of Delia Derbyshire
David Saelens
Dead Can Dance
Dean Elliott and his Swinging Big, Big Band
Death and Vanilla
Dee Gees
The Deele
The Delfonics
Delia Derbyshire & Elsa Stansfield
The Dells
Deltra Eamon and Nicolas Slonimsky
Den Sorte Skole
Denis Forcier
Denis Wise
Dennis Coffey
Der Plan
Diamond Harbour
Dick and Libby Hallerman
Dick Catan
Dick Clark
Dick Hyman
Digital Underground
Dion
The Disneyland Singers
DJ Food
Dlanod Yliad
Dolly Mixture
Dolly Parton
Dominic Frontiere
Dominique Andre
Dominique Guiot
Don Tiare and His Orchestra Exotique
The Dondero High School A Capella Choir with the Dondero Pop Concert Instruments
Donzelli's Group
Double Dee & Steinski feat. ADA
Dr. Airlines
Dr. Hajime Murooka
Dr. Michael Dean, Ph.D. (The World's Foremost Hypnotist)
Dr. Philter Banx
Dr. Sarcofiguy
Dragon Sound
The Dramatics
Dreamies
Earth, Wind and Fire
Egberto Gismonti
El Michels Affair
Electric Light Orchestra
The Electronic Concept Orchestra
Ella Fitzgerald
Emil Richards
Emory Cook
The Emotions
Ennio Morricone
Enoch Light and The Glittering Guitars
Enoch Light and The Light Brigade
EPTA
ERU Productions
Esther Rolle
Ethan Hein
Ethel Azama
Euel Box
Everything Is Terrible!
Ìxtahuele
Fabio Frizzi
Fergus MacRoy
Ferrante & Teicher
Fiona Richmond
The First Team with Carly Simon
The Five Bells
Flo & Eddie
Francesco De Masi
Francis Dhomont
Francis Lai
Franck Pourcel Grand Orchestre
François Dompierre
Françoise Hardy
Frank Perry and the 'Big Action Sound'
Frank Sinatra
Frecuencia Mod
Free Fantasy
Funkadelic
Gal Costa
Galt MacDermot's First Natural Hair Band
Galt McDermott
Gary McFarland
Gefilte Joe and the Fish
Gen Orange
Gene Clark
Gene Marshall
Geoff Love & His Orchestra
George Auric with Isla Cameron & The Raymonde Singers
George Duke
George Shearing (The Quintet and The Amigos)
George Tobin and Johnny Cymbal
Georges Garvarentz
Georges Tremblay
Gerhard Heinz
Gerhard Trede Selection
Gershon Kingsley with Peter Waldron
Gianni Ferrio
Gleneil
The Going Thing
Gordon Alexander
Gordon Parks
Gordon Thomas
Gordon Thomas and Jim Roberts
Grandpa Norm
Grapefruit
Greg Foat
Günter Kaufmann
Gwendolyn Bye with Phil Hurtt & The PH Factor Boogie Band
Hailu Mergia
Hakim Bey with Bill Laswell
Hampshire & Foat
Hap Palmer
Happy Monsters
Harm A. Drost
Harpers Bizarre
Harper's Bizarre
Haydon Thompson
Heather Jones
Heatwave
Heinz und Herdzvelt
The Hellers
Henry Gross
Henry Lawrence with his Super Bowl Champions, The L.A. Raiders
Henry Mancini
Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass
Herbie Hancock
Honey Novick & Chris Henderson
Honor Blackman
Hugo Montenegro
Humpback Whales
Iasos
Igor Wakhévitch
Ihsan Al-Munzer
Ilous & Decuyper
Inner Dialogue
The International Studio Orchestra (Simon Park)
Irma Glen
Irmin Schmidt & Bruno Spoerri
Irving Fields Trio
Isaac Hayes
The Isley Brothers
Jacco Gardner
Jack Mullane
Jack Webb
Jackie Gleason
Jam Productions
James Last
Jan Lewan
Jane Weaver Septiéme Sœur with Demdike Stare
Janet Pidoux
Janko Nilovic
JB's
Jean-Claude Nachon
Jean-Francois Maurice
Jean-Jacques Franchin et son Ensemble
Jean-Jacques Perrey
Jean Lajeunesse & Janette Bertrand
Jean-Louis Rodriguez & Jean-André Duperron
Jean-Pierre Ferland
Jeanette
Jeff Lynne
Jerry Styner and Larry Brown
Jesse Nakooka
Jim Helms
Jim Turner
The Jimmy Castor Bunch Featuring The Everything Man
Jimmy Ray
Jimmy Smith
Jo Beecham
Joah Valley
Joe Gracy et Michel Paje avec Danielle Ouimet
Joe Meek & The Blue Men
Joe Tossini and Friends
John Barry
John Berry
John Cameron
John Harrison
John Michael Roch
John Mills-Cockell
John Murtaugh
John Travolta
Johnny Flynn
Johnny Pate
Johnny Rivers
Johnny Whitaker, Kristine DeBell, the Talking Cat Cast, and Eric Roberts playing Duffy The Cat with music by Harry Manfredini
Jon Appleton
Jon Hassell
Joseph Geczy
Joyce Heath
Juliana Hatfield
Julie London
Julius Wechter and The Baja Marimba Band
K.S. Ratliff and Black Magic
Kate Bush
Keith Droste
Kenyon Hopkins
Kermit the Frog
The Kids of Widney High
Kiss
Kit Ream
Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds
The Kleptones
The KLF
Konrad
Kostars
Krystyna Olsiewicz (with Chris Butler and R. Stevie Moore)
Kurt W. Riemann
L. Romberg
La Buena Vida
Laibach
Lalo Schifrin
Lane Steinberg
Lani Hall
Larry Norman
Larry Paulette
Laurence Vanay
The Laurie Bower Singers
Le Fruit Vert
Le Pouls with Denyse Lepage
Le Système Crapoutchik
Led Zeppelin
Lee Edwards (The Christian Con Man)
Lee Marvin
Leo Diamond and His Orchestra
Leonard Nimoy
Les Allegros
Les Dawson
Les Maledictus Sound
Les Reed and his Orchestra with The Eddie Lester Singers
Limonada
Linda Rich
The Links
Living Jazz (Arranged and Conducted by Phil Bodner)
LL Cool J
Lloyd Landesman
The London Studio Group (Basil Kirchin & Jack Nathan)
Loretta Long
Los Arriagada
Louise Forestier
The Love Generation
Love Unlimited
Luboš Fišer with Petr Kopriva
Maceo
Major Harris
Mandy More
The Manhattans
The Mar-Keys
The Maranatha Minstrels
Marc Barreca
Marcel Bianchi, His Guitars and the Fabulous Faces Orchestra
Marcello Giombini
Margo Ashby
Marilyn Chambers
Marilyn Rossner
Mark Volman and Howard Kaylan
Marlena Shaw
Marr'Del
Martin Denny
Marty Manning and His Orchestra
Master Wilburn Burchette
Mdou Moctar
Me, Myself & Me Again
Menahan Street Band
Mercury Rev
Mervin Fried
Michael Angelo
Michael Farneti
michael john hall
Michael Nesmith & The First National Band
Michael Siegel
Miche et Pierre
Michel Magne et son Grand Orchestre
Michel Pagliaro
Michel Polnareff
mick harvey with anita lane
Mike Vickers
Milan Kymlicka
Millie Jackson
Milton DeLugg And His Orchestra
Milton Nascimento
Miriam Burton
Miriam Makeba
Mistress Mary
The Moments
Mongo Santamaria
Monk Higgins & The Specialties
The Monstars
Montreal
The Moog Machine
Morricone Youth
Mort Garson
The Mothers
Mr. Ondioline
Mr. T
Mrs. Elva Miller
Mundell Lowe
Myron & E with the Soul Investigators
Mystery Tapes
The Mystic Moods
Negativland
Nelson Riddle and His Orchestra
New Bang
New Black Group and Chorus
The New Creation
The New Obsolescents
Nino Ferrer
Nino Nardini
Nivaldo Ornelas
the nu-luvs
O.B. Jackson
O Yuki Conjugate
Oak Island Treasury Department
Ocobar featuring Geert Chatrou, World Champion Whistler
Ohio Players
Olivia Tremor Control
Oppenheimer Analysis
Optiganally Yours
Orchestra Gerhard Trede
Orchestra Of The Eighth Day
Orkiestra PRiTV w Łodzi dyryguje Henryk Debich
Os Fantasmas
Oscar Young Band
The Osmonds
Ozo
Parliament
Pas Chic Chic
Patcho
Patrick McBride & Dana Walden
Patsy Gallant
The Pattern Forms
Patty Zeitlin and Marcia Berman
Paul Baillargeon and Dean Morgan
Paul McCartney
Paul Piot
Paul Piot et son Orchestre
Péloquin / Sauvageau
The Peppers
Percy Faith
Percy Faith and His Orchestra
Perez Prado
Perrey - Kingsley
Phil Moore And His Orchestra
Philippe Von Horns
Pier Heiken
Piero Umiliani
Pierre F. Brault
Pierre Henry
Pierre Leduc
Pierre Porte
Pop Concerto Orchestra
Popchor Berlin
The Poppy Family
Prince
Prince and the Revolution
Priscilla Lapointe
Priscilla Paris
Pye Corner Audio
Pyrolator
Quazar
Quincy Jones
R. Stevie Moore
Rahsaan Roland Kirk
Ralph M. Lewis
Ralph Young
Ramsey Lewis
Randy Constan
Raymond Berthiaume
Raymond Scott
Raymond Scott And His Orchestra
Reg Tilsley
The Residents
The Residents & Renaldo and The Loaf
The Reverend Glen Armstrong
Richard Behrke for Chevrolet
Riz Ortolani
Robert C. Pritikin
Robert Fripp
Robert Rental
The Robert Tennison Troupe
Rod Hunter
Rodd Keith
Roger
Roger Gravel
Roger Nichols & The Small Circle Of Friends
Ron Grainer
Roosevelt Franklin
Rosa Rio with Ralph M. Lewis
Rose Royce
rosemary brown
Rotary Connection
Roy Budd
Roy Wood & Wizzard
Roy Wood's Wizzard
Rudy Rosa and his custom X-66 Hammond Organ and Synthesizer Complex
Russ Garcia and His Orchestra
The Rutles
Sagittarius
Sally Stevens
Sam Chalpin
Sammy Davis Jr.
Sammy Petrillo
SAULT
Script
Selda Bağcan
Senator Sam J. Ervin, Jr.
Serge Fontane
Serge Gainsbourg & Jean-Claude Vannier with Jane Birkin
Sergio Mendes & Brasil '66
Sérgio Mendes & Brasil '77
The Shaggs
Shawn Lee's Incredible Leg Warmer Band
Shinichi Tanabe and Alfred The Great Brass
Shuggie Otis
Shyam Acharya
Si Zentner and His Orchestra
The Silverstones
Sir Christopher Scott
Sister Janet Mead
Skylark
Slick Rick
Slow Transit
Sonny Maresco
Soul Flutes
The Soulful Strings
The Sound Effects Department of the Walt Disney Studio
Sounds Galactic (Roland Shaw)
The Sounds of Sunshine
The Space Lady
Spaghetti Head
Spiritualized® (with the sounds of my street and GoDaddy Hold Messages from Hell)
St. Francis Productions
Stanley Black
Stanley Black and His Orchestra
Stanley Myers
Stealing Sheep & The Radiophonic Workshop
Stelvio Cipriani
Stephen Ettinger, D.V.M.
Steve Linnegar's Snakeshed
Stormy Six
Strawberry Switchblade
The Stylistics
Sun Ra
Susan Jacks
Susumu Arima and His Misty Sounds
Suzanne Menzel
Sven Torstenson
Swan (Paul Williams)
Switch
The T.H.P. Orchestra
Tabby Andriello
Teisco
TEKE::TEKE
Telly Savalas
Teo Macero
Terry Jacks
Think
Thos. Rapp / Pearls Before Swine
Tim Hardin
Timothy Clover
Tip of the Iceberg
Tipsy
TM Productions
Todd Rundgren
Todd Wathen
Toi Toi Toi
Tom Scott
Tomita
Tony Carey
Tony Luis
Tony Mottola
Toxic Children (Wendy del Formaggio, Matt Bucy and Missy the Cat)
Tragic Magic
Trailer
Tres & Kitsy
Tupper Saussy
Twink
Twinkle
Ulf Sawert
Ultimate Breaks & Beats
Uri Geller & Choir
Vaclav Nelhybel
Vanda King & Billy Van
Vanishing Twin
The Venango Christian High School Chorus
The Ventures
The Vickaroos for Mary Kay
The Vickeroos
Video Liszt
Vigil
Walt Rockman and his Synthesizer Band
Waltel Branco
Walter Egan
Walter Murphy
Walter Schuman
The Weatherman
Ween
Ween featuring David Sanborn
Werner Muller and the London Festival Orchestra and Chorus
Wild Man Fischer
Wizzard
Xavier Cugat and His Orchestra
Y Diliau
Yma Sumac
Yujiro Ishihara & Junko Makimura
Yutaka Hirose
Zig Zag

Go to Slow Transit's playlists!

Listen on the Internet  |  Contact Us  |  Music & Programs  |  WFMU Home Page  |  Support Us  |  FAQ

Live Audio Streams: Pop-up  |  128k AAC  |  128k MP3  |  32k MP3  |  32k Windows

Generated dynamically by KenzoDB, © 2000-2022 Ken Garson