Listen on the Internet  |  Contact Us  |  Music & Programs  |  WFMU Home Page  |  Support Us  |  FAQ

Live Audio Streams: Pop-up  |  128k AAC  |  128k MP3  |  32k MP3  |  32k Windows

Artists played on WFMU program: Sounds Under 64 Not Allowed

Go to Sounds Under 64 Not Allowed's playlists!

3 Jacksons
A J Pesenti Orchester
Ab & Greetje Scholte
Abe Elenkrig's Yidishe Orchestra
Abe Katzman's Bessarabian Orchestra
Abe Lyman
Abe Schwartz's Klezmer Orchestra
Accordeola
Ada Jones
Ada Jones & Cal Stewart & Peerless Quartet
Ada Jones & Chorus
Ada Jones & Henry Burr
Ada Jones & Len Spence
Ada Jones & Len Spencer
Adelaide Hall
Admirals
Ady Rosner Band
Al Burt Adelphia Dance Orchestra
Al Donohue
Al Jolson
Al Weston & Irene Young
Alan Turner
Albert Benzler
Albert Benzler bells
Albert Benzler xylophone
Albert Bol
Albert de Booy
Albert Spalding
Albert Spalding violin
Alberto Rivera
Aleister Crowley
Alessandro Bonci
Alice Verlet
All Star Band
American Standard Orchestra
American Symphony Orchestra
Andre Claveau
Andrews Sisters
Andrews Sisters (+ Bob Crosby)
Andrzej Bogucki
Andy Kirk
Annie de Reuver
Anthony Giammatteo & Fred J Brissett
Anton van Rooy
Aristide Bruant
Art Hickman
Arthur Collins
Arthur Tracy the Street Singer
Artie Shaw
Arvid Asplund
Atlantic Dance Orchestra
August de Laat
August de Laat (+ Ramblers)
August Schmehl bells
AVRO Dansorkest Hans Mossel
AVRO Decibels
AVRO Kinderkoor Jacob Hamel
B A Rolfe Lucky Strike Orchestra
B. Morris
Baby Mack
Bahiano
Banda da Casa Edison
Banda de Ingenieros
Barnabas von Geczy
Bartoes & Tiny Lavell
Ben Frankel Orchestra
Benjamino Gigli
Benny Carter
Benny Goodman
Benson Orchestra of Chicago
Berigan-Waller-McDonough-Dorsey-Wettling
Berliner Symphoniker
Bert Ambrose
Bert van Donge
Bert van Dongen
Beryl Davis
Bessie Smith
Big Bill Broonzy
Big Jay McNeely
Billie Holiday
Billy Cotton
Billy Golden
Billy Mayerl
Billy Murray
Billy Murray & Helen Clark
Blanche Ring
Blue & White Marimba Band
Bo (Chatman) Carter
Bob Pope
Bob Roberts
Bob Scholte
Bobbejaan Schoepen
Bobby Howes & Sepha Treble
Bobby Lee
Bohumil Ptak
Boswell Sisters
Boswell Sisters and Red Nichols
Boyd Bachman
Brian Lawrance Orchestra (Sextet)
Broadway Dance Orchestra
The Brox Sisters
Brox Sisters
Bunny Berigan
Buster Bailey
Cackle (DeZurik) Sisters
Carl Nebe Quartet
Carlos Di Sarli Orquesta Tipica
Carlyle Cousins
Carmen Miranda
Carmen Miranda (+ Assis Valente)
Carolina Syncopators
Charles Daab (bells)
Charles Trenet (+ Wal-Berg Orchestre)
Charlie Christian guitar
Charlie Kunz
Chocolate Dandies
Christiane Lys
Clara Smith
Clark Gable
Cliff Edwards
Clifford Greenwood
Clyde McCoy
Co Hagedoorn
Columbia Quartet
Comedian Harmonists
Connie Boswell (+ Bob Crosby)
Cor Steyn
Coree Carter
Corinne Morgan & Frank C Stanley
Count Basie
Cowen Powers
Crescent Trio
Dajos Bela
Dan W Quinn
Davey Lee
David Rose
De Amsterdamse Politiekapel
Debroy Somers
Dennis Morgan
Dick Powell
Dick Willebrandts
Dinah Shore (+ Xavier Cugat Orchestra)
Dinwiddie Colored Quartet
Dixie Marimba Players
Django Reinhardt (+ Hot Club De France)
Don Barreto Cuban Orchestra
Dreigroschenband
Drs P
Durium Dance Band
Dutch Swing College Band
earl fuller
Ed Lowery
Eddie Cantor
Eddie Morton
Eddie Peabody
Eddie South
Eddy Christiani
Edison Band
Edison Concert Band
Edison Grand Concert Band
Edison Grand Concert Orchestra
Edison Hungarian Orchestra
Edison Minstrels
Edison Vaudeville Company
Edith Day
Edith Piaf
Eileen Barton
Eldorado Tango Band
Elizabeth Spencer & Charles Hart
Ella Fitzgerald
Emmett Miller
Enrico Caruso
Ernesto Caronna & Luigi Lucenti
Ethel Merman & Ray Bolger
Eugene's Magyar Tzigane Band
Eugeniusz Bodo
Eve Boswell (+ Jack Parnell Orchestra)
Fats Waller
Felix Mendelssohn Hawaiians
Ferera & Paaluhi
Fien de la Mar
Fisk Jubilee Singers
Fletcher Henderson
Four Aristocrats
Frank C Stanley
Frank Crumit
Frank Melrose
Fred Astaire
Fred Elizalde
Fred Hillebrandt
Fred Rich
Fred Van Eps
Freddy Johnson & Ramblers
Freddy Martin Orchestra
Fritz Kreisler
Gene Ammons
Gene Autry
George Hamilton Green Novelty Orchestra
George Jessel
George Olsen
George P Watson
German Military Marches
Gershon Sirota
Giuseppe Campanari
Golden & Hughes
Goofus Five
Green Brothers
Groucho Marx & Margaret Dumont
Grupo Pixinguinha
Guido Deiro accordeon
H Benne Henton saxophone
Hans Kronold cello
Hans van Assenderp Combo
Harry Lauder
Harry Reser banjo
Hector Pellerin
Helen van Capelle
Helma
Helma & Selma
Henry Gerro
Hi lo's
Houdini
Ida Cox
ILSE WERNER
Indestructible Military Band
Indestructible String Quartet
J Frank Hopkins xylophone
Jaap Sikkema + ensemble
Jack Dalton's Seven Blue Babies
Jack Hodges
Jack Hylton
Jacques Gerlagh Combo
Jan Brink
Jan Kiepura
Jan Turkenburg
Janet Gaynor
Janneman
Jascha Heifetz
Jascha Heifetz (violin)
Jascha Heifetz violin
Jeanette MacDonald
Jeff de Winter & Carré Show Orkest
Jimmie Rodgers
Jo Vincent
Joe Belmont whistling
Joe Brown & Kool Kats
Joe Loss
Joe Samuels Master Players
John W Myers
Johnny and Jones
Johnny & Jones
Johnny Claes Clae Pigeons
Johnny Meyer (accordeon)
Joop Knegt
Joseph Moskowitz cymbalom
Joseph Natus
Josephine Bradley Dance Orchestra
Julian Rose
Karl Kress & Dick McDonough
Kay Keyser
Kay Starr
Kees Pruis
Kiriloff's Balalaika Orchestra
Knickerbocker Quartet
Koos & Cesarine Speenhoff
Koos Speenhoff
KRO Boys
Kurt Engel xylophone
Larry Rich
Lauri Kennedy
Lenz & Scheimbauer
Lenzberg Riverside Orchestra
Leo Fuld
Leo Reisman
Leslie Sarony
Lilian Harvey
Linn Milford Hawaiians
Little Brother Montgomery
Lizzie Miles
Lou Bandy
Lou Chiha Frisco (xylophone)
Louis Davids
Louisiana Five
Luis Mariano
M. Thur
Mae Questal (Betty Boop)
Magnus Samuelsen
Mamie Smith
Mantovani
Manuel Romain
Marcel Thielemans
Marcel Thielemans + Emile Deltour Orkest
Margaret McKee (whistling)
Margaret Whiting
Maria Andergast & Hans Lang
Marian Demar
Marion Harris
Marlin Sisters & Pinetoppers
Maui-eilanders met Jan Mol
Maupie Staal
Maurice Dumas
Max Van Praag
Max Woiski sr
May Irwin
Mendelssohn Mixed Quartet
Merry Macs
Michael Jary Orchester
Michel Warlop
Mills Brothers
Milo Rega's Dance Orchestra
Mishka Tsiganoff
Monroe Silver
Murry K Hill
Nap Hayes & Matthew Prater
National Male Quartet
National Promenade Band
Nellie Melba
Nora Bayes
Norbert Glimer m. Orchesterbegl.
Norman "king radio" Span
Olga Lowina
Orkest zonder Naam
Orquesta Típica Victor
Otto Clausen
Padvinderskoor o.l.v. Henri Zeldenrust
Pat Bonen Tanzorchester
Pat Flowers
Paul Christensen Orchestra
Paul Dufault
Phil Harris
Piet van Dijk Combo
Pietro Capodiferro cornet
Radio Melody Boys
Ramblers
The Ramblers
Renati de Luitzanger
Rhythm Club
Rhythm Club (NL)
Rhythmic Troubadours
Rijk de Gooyer en Johnny Kraaikamp
Roma's Accordeon Orchester
Rosemary Clooney
Roy Fox
Rudi Schuricke (Schuricke Terzett)
Rudy Starita Marimba Players
Rudy Wiedoeft's Blue Ribbon Trio
Rudy Wiedoeft's Palace Trio
Russ Morgan
Shirley Temple
Sid Peltyn Orchestra
Siegfried Arno
Six Brown Brothers
Six Men And A Girl
Skymasters
Soundtrack ' Zapomniana Melodia '
Spike Hughes
Spike Jones
Stanley Black
Steve Porter
Sunshine Boys
Syd Seymour Mad Hatters
Ted Wallace
Tholen & van Lier
Thomas Alva Edison
Thomas Mills
Three Little Pigs
Three Vagrants
Tito Schipa
Tobi Rix
Toots Paka's Hawaiians
Trixie Smith
Van & Schenck
Venlose Zusjes
Vera Lynn
Vess Ossman banjo
Victor Herbert Orchestra
Victor Silvester
Victoria Spivey
Vrij En Blij
Walter Van Brunt
Weekend Hyttens Kor And Orkester
Weems String Band
Wielewaal
Wilbur Sweatman
Wild Bill Moore
Will Day
Will F Denny
Will Oakland and chorus
William H Thompson
Willy Derby
Willy Derby & Ramblers
Willy Walden & Piet Muyselaar
Wim Sonneveld (+ ensemble)
Wisconsin U Skyrockets
Woody Herman
Xavier Cugat
Xylo Friends
Xylo Specialty Orchestra
XYZ Trio & Jan Mol
Yacht Club Boys
Yerkes' Happy Six
Yvonne de Trebert
Zofia Terne
Zon-O-Phone Concert Band
Zon-O-Phone Orchestra

Go to Sounds Under 64 Not Allowed's playlists!

Listen on the Internet  |  Contact Us  |  Music & Programs  |  WFMU Home Page  |  Support Us  |  FAQ

Live Audio Streams: Pop-up  |  128k AAC  |  128k MP3  |  32k MP3  |  32k Windows

Generated dynamically by KenzoDB, (C) 2000-2020 Ken Garson